Bellator 233 results: ‘Salter vs van Steenis’ streaming play-by-play updates

Bellator 233: “Salter vs. van Steenis” airs TONIGHT (Nov. 8, 2019) from WinStar World Casino and Resort in Thackerville, Oklahoma via Paramount Network and DAZN. The 185 lb. main event will see John Salter (16-4) face the almost unblemished Costello van Steenis (12-1).

Bellator 233’s main card will start at 9 p.m. ET on Paramount Network with “prelim” fights at 7:00 p.m. ET on DAZN (watch it). MMAmania.com will deliver results and play-by-play for the entirety of the Bellator MMA card.

Many readers check in before, during and after the fights to share their thoughts on all of the action. Feel free to leave a comment (or 233) about the bouts and chat with all the other Maniacs during the show — it’s always a lot of fun!

BELLATOR 233 QUICK RESULTS:

John Salter vs. Costello van Steenis —
Muhammed Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel —
Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe —
Logan Storley vs. E.J. Brooks —
Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu —
Kyle Crutchmer vs. Robert Gidron —
Christian Edwards vs. Cesar Bennett —
Jordan Young vs. Julius Anglickas —
Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta —
Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell —
Aaron McKenzie vs. Sean Clements —
Lucas Brennan vs. Jacob Landin —
Grant Neal vs. Jimmy Lugo —
Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell —

BELLATOR 233 PLAY-BY-PLAY:

John Salter vs. Costello van Steenis

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Muhammed Lawal vs. Andrew Kapel

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Leslie Smith vs. Arlene Blencowe

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Logan Storley vs. E.J. Brooks

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Tyrell Fortune vs. Azunna Anyanwu

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Kyle Crutchmer vs. Robert Gidron

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Christian Edwards vs. Cesar Bennett

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Jordan Young vs. Julius Anglickas

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Romero Cotton vs. Jason Perrotta

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Janay Harding vs. Amanda Bell

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Aaron McKenzie vs. Sean Clements

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Lucas Brennan vs. Jacob Landin

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Grant Neal vs. Jimmy Lugo

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Tyree Fortune vs. Chuck Campbell

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: To be determined.


Written by